top of page

1998 Berkley Kite Festival and World Sport Kite Championships

Ruleset

AKA

start date

7/25/1998

End date

7/26/1998

DISC.
Place
Flier Name
Score
P/T MEMBERS NAMES
Notes
EIB
1
Scott Higashi
86.133
EIB
2
Joseph Bacon
82.467
EIB
3
John Shara
82.133
EIB
4
Larry Mixon
80.533
EIB
5
Lionel Gibbons
79.8
EIB
6
Randy McKiernan
66.067
EIB
7
Steve La Porte
64.867
EIP
1
Reid Wolcott
69.533
EIP
2
Joseph Bacon
68.933
EIP
3
Lionel Gibbons
66.2
EIP
4
Scott Higashi
62.4
EIP
5
John Shara
61.667
EIP
6
Steve La Porte
61.067
EIP
7
Larry Mixon
57.467
EIP
8
Cal Yuen
56.733
EMB
1
Bruce Kapsten
83.333
EMB
2
Lionel Gibbons
78.8
EMB
3
Jesse Lawrence
78
EMB
4
Larry Mixon
76.333
EMB
5
Alan Brooks
73.4
EMB
6
Eric Allen
69.733
EMB
7
Sharon Torres
66.8
EMB
8
Steve La Porte
58.867
EMB
9
Jesse Kapsten
55.267
EMB
10
Joshua Jamison
51.4
EMB
11
Charlie M'Clary
35.867
EPB
1
Sudden Death
68.2
EPB
2
Lasting Impressions
52.267
Geri Adler, Fred Adler
EPB
3
Team Factor
50.6
EPB
4
Sons of Thunder
50.267
IIB
1
Cody Kell
73.867
IIB
2
Alan Brooks
66.733
IIB
3
Benjamin Messin
65.8
IIB
4
Flora Thompson
64.4
IIB
5
Joshua Jamison
63.733
IIB
6
Paul Eshelman
57.867
IIB
7
Jesse Lawrence
50.933
IIB
8
Chrystal Eshelman
0
IIP
1
Alan Brooks
58.467
IIP
2
Paul Eshelman
58.4
IIP
3
Benjamin Messin
55.467
IIP
4
Cody Kell
51.333
IIP
5
Flora Thompson
45
IIP
6
Joshua Jamison
42.467
MIB
1
Michael Weingand
87.333
MIB
2
Kobi Eshun
87
MIB
3
Larry Bush
86.733
MIB
4
John Datlen
85.867
MIB
5
Paul de Hope
84.8
MIB
6
Miguel A Rodriguez
79.733
MIB
7
James W Soellner
72.467
MIP
1
Kobi Eshun
69.333
MIP
2
James Barber
67.2
MIP
3
Miguel A Rodriguez
65.467
MIP
4
Larry Bush
62.2
MIP
5
Michael Huff
59.933
MIP
6
Rick Wolcott
59.2
MIP
7
John Datlen
58.933
MIP
8
Michael Weingand
35.267
MMB
1
Ron Despojado
91.6
MMB
2
Penny Lingenfelter
91.267
MMB
3
Paolo Milana
83.133
MMB
4
Paul Eshelman
78.467
MMB
5
Michael Weingand
62.333
MPB
1
Dos Avispos
87.4
Miguel Rodriguez, Kobi Eshun
MPB
2
Wind Dancers
84.333
MPB
3
Dos Cometas
76.667
Miguel Rodriguez, Kobi Eshun
MPB
4
Papalotes
76.4
MPB
5
Air Atlantis
60
Bruce Kapsten, Jess Kapsten
MTB
1
BumperKites
75.4
MTB
1
BumperKites
87.95
MTB
2
Team Airwest
71.133
MTB
2
Team Airwest
72.3
MTP
1
BumperKites
66.633
MTP
2
Team Airwest
66.267
NIB
1
Susan Shampo
71.2
NIB
2
Jason Adame
64.267
NIB
3
John Helwig
53.4
NIB
4
Dick Hulett
50.333
NIB
5
Brian Williams
49.133
NIB
6
Ronald Epps
45.067
NIB
7
Aldo Comparini
43.2
NIP
1
Dick Hulett
63.8
NIP
2
Susan Shampo
60.367
NIP
3
Jason Adame
57.1
NIP
4
John Helwig
52.2
NIP
5
Brian Williams
48.467
NIP
6
Aldo Comparini
47.867
NIP
7
Ronald Epps
9.933
OIF
1
Steve La Porte
91.21
OIF
2
Ron Despojado
85.927
OIF
3
Ray Bethell
85.74
OIF
4
Mel Edlund
81.483
OIF
5
Penny Lingenfelter
66.447
OIF
6
Jesse Lawrence
58.153
OIF
7
Dick Hulett
42.297
OIF
8
Benjamin Messin
37.16
OIF
9
Jason Adame
35.12
OTTB
1
Team Wind Dancers
58.4
OTTB
2
Air Atlantis
57.267
Bruce Kapsten, Gary Engvall, John Lind, Eric Babiliewizc, Maggie Engvall
bottom of page