1996 East Coast Sport Kite Championship

Ruleset

AKA

start date

5/23/1996

End date

5/27/1996

DISC.
Place
Flier Name
Score
P/T MEMBERS NAMES
Notes
EIB
1
Steve Karatzas
EIB
2
Dorothy Wagner
EIB
3
Frank Morales III
EIB
4
Dennis Smith
EIB
5
Robert Hurd
EIB
6
Sal Faraj
EIB
7
Melinda Iasili
EIB
8
Billy Ng
EIB
9
Donald Ottomano Jr.
EIB
10
Sandy Wagner
EIB
11
B C Shelby
EIB
12
Terry Thurston
EIB
13
Kurt Amundson
EIB
14
Mark Virgilio
EIB
15
Andrew Selzer
EIP
1
Frank Morales III
EIP
2
Billy Ng
EIP
3
Robert Hurd
EIP
4
Dan Brinnehl
EIP
5
Dorothy Wagner
EIP
6
Sal Faraj
EIP
7
Ed Shenk
EIP
8
B C Shelby
EIP
9
Mark Virgilio
EIP
10
Dennis Smith
EIP
11
Steve Karatzas
EIP
12
Kurt Amundson
EMB
1
Scott Weider
EMB
2
Frank Morales III
EMB
3
Debra Hurd
EMB
4
Lance Wagner
EMB
5
Dorothy Wagner
EMB
6
Keith Lantz
EMB
7
Robert Hurd
EMB
8
Archie Stewart
EMB
9
John Ruggiero
EMB
10
Bruce Kapsten
EMB
11
Jason Robbins
EMB
12
Charles Stonestreet
EMB
13
John Arnold
EPB
1
Jumbo Shrimp
EPB
2
Co-Pilots
EPB
3
Illusion
EPB
4
Air Strike
EPB
5
The Odd Couple
ETB
1
High Flyers Too
ETB
2
Whats Up
ETP
1
High Flyers Too
ETP
2
Whats Up
IIB
1
Dennis Desrosiers
Heat 1
IIB
1
Scott Weider
Heat 2
IIB
1
Scott Weider
FINAL
IIB
2
John Arnold
Heat 2
IIB
2
Jason Robbins
Heat 1
IIB
2
Dennis Desrosiers
FINAL
IIB
3
Michael Book
Heat 2
IIB
3
Michael Owens
Heat 1
IIB
3
Harry Owens
FINAL
IIB
4
Harry Owens
Heat 1
IIB
4
Sheri Erlich
Heat 2
IIB
4
Sheri Erlich
FINAL
IIB
5
Wesley Bost
Heat 1
IIB
5
Terence Shines
Heat 2
IIB
5
Michael Owens
FINAL
IIB
6
Keith Lantz
Heat 2
IIB
6
Alfonso Marable III
Heat 1
IIB
6
Jason Robbins
FINAL
IIB
7
Lawrence Bates
Heat 1
IIB
7
Larry Bost
Heat 2
IIB
7
Michael Book
FINAL
IIB
8
Paul Keeler
Heat 1
IIB
8
Ray Kataryniak Jr
Heat 2
IIB
8
Wesley Bost
FINAL
IIB
9
Laura Stonestreet
Heat 1
IIB
9
William Collazo
Heat 2
IIB
10
Kevin Kilbane
Heat 2
IIB
10
Jesse Kapsten
Heat 1
IIP
1
Scott Weider
IIP
2
Dennis Desrosiers
IIP
3
John Arnold
IIP
4
Jason Robbins
IIP
5
Michael Book
IIP
6
Larry Bost
IIP
7
Harry Owens
IIP
8
Paul Keeler
IIP
9
Paul Eiler
IIP
10
Keith Lantz
IIP
11
Terence Shines
IIP
12
Ray Kataryniak Jr
IIP
13
Michael Owens
IIP
14
Lawrence Bates
IIP
15
Alfonso Marable III
IIP
16
Thomas DeLucia
IIP
17
Kevin Kilbane
IIP
18
Wesley Bost
IIP
19
William Collazo
IIP
20
Sandra Bertholf
IIP
21
Alice Hayden
IIP
22
Marvin Lewis
IPB
1
Steak Sandwich
IPB
2
W and L Bost
IPB
3
Mixed Nuts
IPB
4
Air Atlantis
MIB
1
Gilbert Velazquez
MIB
2
Peter Betancourt
MIB
3
Robert McBroom
MIB
4
Lance Wagner
MIB
5
Richard Javens
MIB
6
Curtiss Mitchell
MIB
7
Michael Moore
MIB
8
Vern Balodis
MIB
9
Jason Benedict
MIB
10
Craig Seeland
MIB
11
Manuel Mercado
MIB
12
Brian Vanderslice
MIB
13
Don Coleman
MIB
14
Jon Trennepohl
MIB
15
Lou Behrman
MIB
16
Douglas Stout
MIB
17
Jerry Elkerton
MIB
18
Susan Mason
MIB
19
Peter Dolphin
MIB
20
John Smith
MIP
1
Michael Moore
MIP
2
Lance Wagner
MIP
3
Craig Seeland
MIP
4
Jon Trennepohl
MIP
5
Richard Javens
MIP
6
Vern Balodis
MIP
7
Douglas Stout
MIP
8
Don Coleman
MIP
9
Marty Shigeo Sasaki
MIP
10
Michael Allen
MMB
1
Robert McBroom
MMB
2
David Arnold
MMB
3
Billy Ng
MMB
4
Curtiss Mitchell
MMB
5
Manuel Mercado
MMB
6
Dennis Smith
MMB
7
Chuck Connor
MMB
8
Sandy Wagner
MMB
9
Alex Mason
MMB
10
Brian Vanderslice
MMB
11
Jerry Elkerton
MPB
1
Rob-N-Air
MPB
2
Sky Scapes
MPB
3
Sudden Flight
MPB
4
Wind Dancers
MPB
5
Side Show
MPB
6
Papalotes
MPB
7
K Fan
MPB
8
Wind Swept
MTB
1
Chicago Fire
MTB
2
Air West
MTB
3
Uproar
MTB
4
Legend
MTB
5
Pair of Pairs
MTB
6
Valli Boyz
MTB
7
Captain Eddies Flying Circus
MTP
1
Air West
MTP
2
Captain Eddies Flying Circus
MTP
3
Chicago Fire
MTP
4
Uproar
MTP
5
Pair of Pairs
MTP
6
Valli Boyz
NIB
1
Edna Bertholf
NIB
2
Branddon Polizzi
NIB
3
Deborah Bost
NIP
1
Jeffrey Wallace
NIP
2
Edna Bertholf
NIP
3
Richard Koons
NIP
4
Richard Courmettes
NIP
5
Timothy Boyle
NIP
6
Branddon Polizzi
NIP
7
Hilary Mason
NIP
8
Deborah Bost
OTTB
1
DK Breezin
OTTB
2
Wind Dancers
OTTB
3
K Fan
OTTB
4
Rob-N-Air
OTTB
5
John Boyz
OTTB
6
Thats My LIne