23rd AKA Grand Nationals - Treasure Island, Florida

Ruleset

AKA

start date

10/2/2000

End date

10/7/2000

DISC.
Place
Flier Name
Score
P/T MEMBERS NAMES
Notes
EIB
1
Tom Baumgardner
71.6
EIB
2
Archie Stewart
70.333
EIB
3
Richard Hawthorn
70.067
EIB
4
Mark Kunoff
69.2
EIB
5
Lisa Willoughby
68.933
EIB
6
Ulysses Villanueva
68.8
EIB
7
Walter Park
67.067
EIB
8
Bill Rogers
61.533
EIB
9
Clinton Taylor
59.267
EIB
10
Marjorie Taylor
55.4
EIP
1
Richard Hawthorn
64.767
EIP
2
Archie Stewart
63.4
EIP
3
Steve Cseplo
62.9
EIP
4
Mark Kunoff
62.367
EIP
5
Bill Rogers
61.633
EIP
6
Lisa Willoughby
59.667
EIP
7
Ulysses Villanueva
58.967
EIP
8
Clinton Taylor
58.833
EIP
9
Bud Root
56.8
EIP
10
Ira Shields
51.433
EIP
11
Edna Bertholf
38.9
EMB
1
Peter Kouklamanis
70.2
EMB
2
Monica Orso
66.733
EMB
3
Archie Stewart
61.267
EMB
4
Bill Beneker
54.933
EMB
5
Steven Ploof
54.067
EMB
6
Philip Napier
51.2
EPB
1
Air Flow
74.6
EPB
2
Against the Wind
73.867
EPB
3
SeaHorses
65.933
EPB
4
Lasting Impressions
59.467
EPB
5
Team Poseidon
58.4
EPB
6
Wind Junkies
57.6
Donna McCown, Jeff McCown
EPB
7
Wing 'N It
55.8
Bud Root, Lisa Root
EPB
8
Buzzin Bees
54
EPB
9
RAFLS
52.533
Will Smoot, Laura Stonestreet
EPB
10
Tangled Mess
50.667
Dan Dyer, Carolyn Weir
ETB
1
Mixed Nutz
49.667
ETB
2
Team SPI
42.2
Guy Blatnik, Donna McCown, Jeff McCown, Claudia Steen
ETP
1
Team SPI
48.163
Guy Blatnik, Donna McCown, Jeff McCown, Claudia Steen
IIB
1
Adena Schutzberg
72.067
IIB
2
Bud Hayes
69.8
IIB
3
Peter Kouklamanis
67.467
IIB
4
Jeff McCown
66.067
IIB
5
Kurtis Jones
65.2
IIB
6
Serafin Fermin
65
IIB
7
William Schumacher
56.933
IIB
8
Jim Cox
51.6
IIB
9
Robert Blatnik
50.267
IIB
10
Vickie Proudfoot
48.4
IIB
11
Harlan Groover
41.267
IIP
1
Peter Kouklamanis
71.533
IIP
2
Ron Graziano
71
IIP
3
Adena Schutzberg
66.3
IIP
4
Jeff McCown
65.733
IIP
5
Serafin Fermin
62.5
IIP
6
Jim Cox
58.7
IIP
7
Bud Hayes
58.133
IIP
8
Robert Blatnik
55.367
IIP
9
William Schumacher
54.7
IIP
10
Vickie Proudfoot
50.667
IIP
11
Harlan Groover
48.567
MIB
1
Dan Brown
87
Heat One
MIB
1
Susan Shampo
83.533
Final Round
MIB
1
Richard Javens
84.133
Heat Two
MIB
2
Dennis Smith
83.867
Heat Two
MIB
2
Susan Shampo
85.467
Heat One
MIB
2
Miguel A Rodriguez
76.8
Final Round
MIB
3
Lam Hoac
82.733
Heat Two
MIB
3
Miguel A Rodriguez
84.933
Heat One
MIB
3
Dennis Smith
75.133
Final Round
MIB
4
Shane Snowden
82.067
Heat Two
MIB
4
Reid Wolcott
83.6
Heat One
MIB
4
Richard Javens
75.067
Final Round
MIB
5
Scott Weider
78.867
Heat Two
MIB
5
Lam Hoac
73.267
Final Round
MIB
5
Philip Napier
80.933
Heat One
MIB
6
Brian Champie
78.4
Heat Two
MIB
6
Dan Brown
71.6
Final Round
MIB
6
Mike Delfar
79.133
Heat One
MIB
7
Jon Trennepohl
78.267
Heat Two
MIB
7
Michael Lin
65.237
Heat One
MIB
8
Bob Hurd
DQ
Heat One
MIP
1
Miguel A Rodriguez
75.133
Heat Two
MIP
1
Lam Hoac
76.2
Final Round
MIP
1
Lam Hoac
70.3
Heat One
MIP
2
Dan Brown
68.133
Heat One
MIP
2
Philip Napier
74.933
Heat Two
MIP
2
Scott Weider
75.48
Final Round
MIP
3
Miguel A Rodriguez
75.36
Final Round
MIP
3
Billy Ng
67.567
Heat One
MIP
3
Scott Weider
73.3
Heat Two
MIP
4
Rick Wolcott
66.467
Heat One
MIP
4
Philip Napier
73.767
Final Round
MIP
4
Shane Snowden
73
Heat Two
MIP
5
Mike Delfar
71.3
Heat Two
MIP
5
Dan Brown
73.1
Final Round
MIP
5
Susan Shampo
65.667
Heat One
MIP
6
Michael Moore
64.833
Heat One
MIP
6
Mike Huff
66.7
Heat Two
MIP
6
Billy Ng
71.6
Final Round
MIP
7
Brian Champie
56.4
Heat One
MIP
7
Richard Javens
60.4
Heat Two
MMB
1
Lam Hoac
77.333
MMB
2
Deb Hurd
77.133
MMB
3
Scott Weider
76.533
MMB
4
Ron Despojado
68.667
MMB
5
Tye Harrison
65.533
MMB
6
Susan Shampo
64.2
MMB
7
Dennis Smith
62.733
MMB
8
Penny Lingenfelter
57.467
MMB
9
Charles Stonestreet
54.733
MPB
1
R A W Power
83.867
Rick Wolcott, Reid Wolcott
MPB
2
Upper Limit
82.267
MPB
3
Aerial Assault
79
MPB
4
Centrifugal Force
74.2
MPB
5
Papalotes
70.2
MPB
6
KFAN
66.867
MPB
7
Next Level
63.667
MPB
8
Air Therapy
61.4
Richard Hawthorne, Richard Javens
MPB
9
AvispaDos
58.133
Brian Champie, Miguel A Rodriguez
MPB
10
Ms Matched
47.6
Joel Brown, Deborah Heid
MTB
1
Visual Impact
82.467
MTB
2
Chicago Fire
77.267
Dan Brinnehl, Eric Wolff, Joshua Gordon, Kathy Brinnehl, Russ Faulk, Zachary Gordon
MTB
3
Legend
71.6
MTB
4
Austin End Of The Line
62.667
Michael Boswell, Jim Cox, Ben Gray, Laurie Ramos, Edward Zihlman
MTB
5
Air Crackers
60.267
MTB
6
UP-GO
58.133
MTB
7
Team Wind Dancers
55.8
MTB
8
Richmond Air Force
44.533
MTP
1
Chicago Fire
76.05
Dan Brinnehl, Eric Wolff, Joshua Gordon, Kathy Brinnehl, Russ Faulk, Zachary Gordon
MTP
2
Visual Impact
68.833
MTP
3
UP-GO
59.733
MTP
4
Legend
59.417
MTP
5
Air Crackers
55.9
MTP
6
Team Wind Dancers
55.033
MTP
7
Austin End Of The Line
51.967
Michael Boswell, Jim Cox, Ben Gray, Laurie Ramos, Edward Zihlman
MTP
8
Richmond Air Force
51.717
NIB
1
Jay Nunes
67.2
NIB
2
Scott Davis
63.4
NIB
3
Wayne Turner
62.4
NIB
4
Malika Jones
62.067
NIB
5
Linda Hayes
59.267
NIB
6
Kathy Javens
54
NIB
DQ
Danielle Fermin
DQ
NIB
DQ
Rosanna Rosanova
DQ
NIP
1
David Hansen
65.9
NIP
2
Wayne Turner
65.633
NIP
3
Scott Davis
62.967
NIP
4
Malika Jones
61.833
NIP
5
Jay Nunes
60.567
NIP
6
Rosanna Rosanova
56.6
NIP
7
Linda Hayes
54
NIP
8
Kathy Javens
52.833
NIP
9
Mearl Balmer
51.233
NIP
10
Dean Proudfoot
51.167
NIP
DQ
Danielle Fermin
DQ
OIF
1
Ron Despojado
61.367
OIF
2
Ray Bethell
51.2
OIF
3
Troy Gunn
45.433
OIF
4
Brian Vanderslice
43.233
OIF
5
Penny Lingenfelter
35.667
OIF
6
Ira Shields
34.367
OIF
7
Joe Parron
24.6
OTT
1
Bald Shrimp
73.6
OTT
2
That's My Line
73
Joel Brown, Deborah Heid
OTT
3
Team Wind Dancers
70
OTT
4
KFAN
64.867
Michael Polifrone, Ruth Polifrone
OTT
5
TKO Sport Kite Team
64.8
OTT
6
DK Breezin
60.333
OTT
7
Chicago Fire
52.067
Dan Brinnehl, Eric Wolff, Joshua Gordon, Kathy Brinnehl, Russ Faulk, Zachary Gordon