1998 AKA Grand Nationals - Ocean Shores, WA

Ruleset

AKA

start date

10/17/1998

End date

10/17/1998

DISC.
Place
Flier Name
Score
P/T MEMBERS NAMES
Notes
EIB
2
Scott Akira Higashi
71
EIB
3
Steve LaPorte
69.133
EIB
4
Terry Murray
68.533
EIB
5
Lionel Gibbons
68.067
EIB
6
Phil Broder
62.133
EIB
7
Joey Cheatham
60.4
EIB
8
Gerry Reidel
58
EIB
9
Kenneth Blain
52
EIB
10
Robert Hilliard
50.067
EIB
11
Brian Guile
48.133
EIP
1
Scott Akira Higashi
65.917
EIP
2
Robin Loehr
62.6
EIP
3
Joey Cheatham
61.617
EIP
4
Lionel Gibbons
61
EIP
5
Steve LaPorte
59.7
EIP
6
Phil Broder
59.067
EIP
7
Terry Murray
58.133
EIP
8
Brian Guile
58.083
EIP
9
Ruth Polifrone
55.65
EIP
10
Robert Hilliard
54.233
EMB
1
Steve LaPorte
78.8
EMB
2
Lionel Gibbons
77.267
EMB
3
Fred Marchand
73.933
EMB
4
Gerry Reidel
73.533
EMB
5
Alan Brooks
70.867
EMB
6
Bruce Kapsten
67.2
EMB
7
Terry Murray
62.8
EMB
8
Torrey Lindemann
62.467
EMB
9
Kenneth Blain
60
EMB
10
Sharon Torres
59.4
EMB
11
Mike Westfall
46.733
EMB
12
Philip Napier
43.867
EMB
13
John Binder
42
EPB
1
Centrifugal Force
81.333
EPB
2
Q
75.6
EPB
3
Air-Play
67.4
EPB
4
Hangar 18
58.733
EPB
5
Lasting Impressions
58
EPB
6
Team Factor
57
EPB
7
Richmond RAFL's
52.133
EPB
8
Ms. Matched
50.067
EPB
9
NW Fly'n Fools
49.6
ETB
1
Team WATT
54.6
ETB
2
Air Crackers
52.6
ETB
3
Richmond Air Force
48.867
ETP
1
Air Crackers
57.183
ETP
2
Team WATT
51.55
ETP
3
Richmond Air Force
50.217
IIB
1
Philip Napier
71
IIB
2
Torrey Lindemann
69.067
IIB
3
Alan Brooks
63.8
IIB
4
Marty Aguirre
60.4
IIB
5
Flora Thompson
59.867
IIB
6
Pat Sutherland
59
IIB
7
Fred Marchand
56.267
IIB
8
Kasey Loehr
55.2
IIB
9
Laura Stonestreet
52.267
IIB
10
William Schumacher
45.8
IIP
1
Alan Brooks
62
IIP
2
Torrey Lindemann
59.733
IIP
3
Fred Marchand
58.467
IIP
4
Philip Napier
58.333
IIP
5
Richard Koons
58
IIP
6
Michael Polifrone
56.933
IIP
7
Pat Sutherland
55.8
IIP
8
Bud Root
52.533
IIP
9
William Schumacher
46.6
MIB
1
Shane Snowden
86.933
MIB
2
Michael Weingand
84.6
MIB
3
Miguel Rodriguez
83.933
MIB
4
Steve Karatzas
83.067
MIB
5
Richard Javens
81.267
MIB
6
Scott Weider
80.067
MIB
7
Paul Dehope
80
MIB
8
Kobi Eshun
79.933
MIB
9
James W Soellner
75.067
MIB
10
Kerry Haines
74.133
MIB
11
Jon Trennepohl
71.467
MIB
12
Troy Gunn
69.533
MIB
13
Lam Hoac
68
MIB
14
Lou Behrman
65.533
MIB
15
Bill Benecker
64.067
MIP
1
Michael Delfar
73.067
MIP
2
Scott Weider
71.333
MIP
3
Kobi Eshun
70.33
MIP
4
Mike Huff
67.6
MIP
5
Miguel Rodriguez
67.067
MIP
6
James Barber
66.333
MIP
7
Robert Hurd
65.72
MIP
8
Shane Snowden
65.64
MIP
9
Melinda Ellis
65.8
MIP
10
Brian Champie
64.933
MIP
11
Michael Moore
64.733
MIP
12
Bill Benecker
60.467
MMB
1
Ron Despojado
79.733
MMB
2
Lam Hoac
79.267
MMB
3
Penny Lingenfelter
74.533
MMB
4
Dave Van Nocker
71.2
MMB
5
Scott Weider
70.067
MMB
6
Debra Hurd
69.4
MMB
7
Robert Hurd
69.2
MMB
8
Troy Gunn
65.533
MMB
9
Michael Weingand
63.533
MMB
10
Charles Stonestreet
56.867
MPB
1
Dos Avispas
75.2
MPB
2
Team Papalotes
72.933
MPB
3
K FAN
69.2
MPB
4
Late for Supper
90.933
MPB
5
TKO II
57.933
MPB
6
Wind Dancers
57.533
MPB
7
H and H
53.2
MTB
1
Don't Panic
75.667
MTB
2
Indeskyze
74.933
MTB
3
Valli Boyz
73.67
MTB
4
Team Wind Wizards
68.733
MTB
5
BumperKites
66.533
MTP
1
Don't Panic
73.917
MTP
2
Indeskyze
71.217
MTP
3
BumperKites
66.933
MTP
4
Team Wind Wizards
64.5
MTP
5
Valli Boyz
63.233
NIB
1
Susan Shampo
66.6
NIB
2
Bill Rogers
59
NIB
3
Jason Adame
57.6
NIB
4
Bruce Lindemann
57.067
NIB
5
Larry Clark
54.667
NIB
6
Richard Courmettes
54.067
NIB
7
Marjorie Taylor
53.237
NIB
8
Charles Stewart
52.2
NIP
1
Bill Rogers
64.467
NIP
2
Susan Shampo
62.367
NIP
3
David Franzi
61.033
NIP
4
Marjorie Taylor
59.533
NIP
5
Jason Adame
59.5
NIP
6
Bruce Lindemann
58.4
NIP
7
Richard Courmettes
58.133
NIP
8
Lisa Root
55.533
NIP
9
John Binder
46.333
OII
1
Steve LaPorte
65.433
OII
2
Ron Despojado
60.433
OII
3
Ray Bethell
59.533
OII
4
Mel Edmond
57.533
OII
5
Kenneth Blain
46.4
OII
6
Bryan Leonard
55.433
OII
7
William Schumacher
52.933
OTTB
1
Valli Boyz
69.533
OTTB
2
Thats My Line
68.467
OTTB
3
Wind Dancers
66.933
OTTB
4
K FAN
62
OTTB
5
TKO II
61.4